Close

Jila Panchayat

District Panchayat Datia comes under Panchayat and Rural Development Department.

There are three Janpad panchayats in the district-
1-Datia
2-Seondha
3-Bhander

The information of all the officers and employees of the office is as follows-

List of officers 
Name Designation Contact
Shree Atendra Singh Gurjar CEO ZP 7522-235200
Shree Dhananjay Mishra Asst. CEO ZP 8319105250
Smt. Ambika Pohekar Bhagwat P.O NREGA 9407201539
Shree V.P.Gupta A.P.O 6267534716
Shree Manish Gupta A.P.O 9425762862
Shree Ashish Jain A.O 7987080055

 

Office Address – ZILA PANCHAYAT , BEHIND OLD COLLECTORATE BUILDING DATIA (M.P.) 475661

Schemes

  • Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme
  • Swachh Bharat Mission
  • Mid-Day Meal
  • PM Awaas Yojna
  • PanchayatiRaj

Department website- www.prd.mp.gov.in